Chauffeured transfers in Kayseri · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kayseri with the fare shown first
Kayseri arranges pre-booked transfers in Kayseri (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Kayseri, each with its page
- Yeni Mahalle Meydan kocasinan/Kayserifrom TRY 331.005 min
- Nuzhet Hotelfrom TRY 401.007 min
- Memorial Kayseri Hastanesifrom TRY 407.007 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kayseri requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kayseri and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Kayseri
TRY 331.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Yeni Mahalle Meydan kocasinan/Kayseri
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kayseri, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Yeni Mahalle Meydan kocasinan/Kayseri3.2 km · 5 minTRY 331.00from
- Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Nuzhet Hotel5.2 km · 7 minTRY 401.00from
- Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Memorial Kayseri Hastanesi5.4 km · 7 minTRY 407.00from
- Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Kayseri5.4 km · 7 minTRY 407.00from
- Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Kayseri Devlet Hastanesi5.5 km · 7 minTRY 410.00from
- Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Seljuk Civilization Museum5.8 km · 7 minTRY 419.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Yeni Mahalle Meydan kocasinan/Kayseri | 3.2 km | 5 min | TRY 331.00 | See details |
| Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Nuzhet Hotel | 5.2 km | 7 min | TRY 401.00 | See details |
| Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Memorial Kayseri Hastanesi | 5.4 km | 7 min | TRY 407.00 | See details |
| Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Kayseri | 5.4 km | 7 min | TRY 407.00 | See details |
| Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Kayseri Devlet Hastanesi | 5.5 km | 7 min | TRY 410.00 | See details |
| Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR) → Seljuk Civilization Museum | 5.8 km | 7 min | TRY 419.00 | See details |
Within Kayseri
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kayseri, at the same fixed price.
- Boğazköprü → Crowne Plaza Kayseri, an IHG Hotel9.6 km · 9 minTRY 393.00from
- Boğazköprü → Kayseri Şehir Terminali10 km · 9 minTRY 405.00from
- Boğazköprü → Kayseri Şehir Hastanesi Acil Servisi13.2 km · 12 minTRY 516.00from
- Boğazköprü → Dedeman Kayseri13.2 km · 12 minTRY 516.00from
- Boğazköprü → City One Hotel&Spa16.8 km · 15 minTRY 639.00from
- Boğazköprü → Kayseri17 km · 14 minTRY 640.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boğazköprü → Crowne Plaza Kayseri, an IHG Hotel | 9.6 km | 9 min | TRY 393.00 | See details |
| Boğazköprü → Kayseri Şehir Terminali | 10 km | 9 min | TRY 405.00 | See details |
| Boğazköprü → Kayseri Şehir Hastanesi Acil Servisi | 13.2 km | 12 min | TRY 516.00 | See details |
| Boğazköprü → Dedeman Kayseri | 13.2 km | 12 min | TRY 516.00 | See details |
| Boğazköprü → City One Hotel&Spa | 16.8 km | 15 min | TRY 639.00 | See details |
| Boğazköprü → Kayseri | 17 km | 14 min | TRY 640.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kayseri
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kayseri Erkilet Airport (ASR)
from TRY 331.00Airport
Yeşil, Mustafa Kemal Paşa Blv., 38090 Kocasinan/Kayseri
See prices and book →Boğazköprü
from TRY 393.00Station
Anbar, 38070 Melikgazi/Kayseri, Türkiye
See prices and book →İstasyon
from TRY 428.00Station
Sanayi, Kocasinan Blv. No:33, 38010 Kocasinan/Kayseri
See prices and book →Kayseri
from TRY 407.00Station
Barbaros, 38100 Kocasinan/Kayseri, Türkiye
See prices and book →Kayseri Şehir Terminali
from TRY 405.00Station
Şeker, Muhsin Yazıcıoğlu Blv. Kayseri Otogarı, 38080 Kocasinan/Kayseri
See prices and book →Acibadem Hospital in Kayseri
from TRY 433.00Hospital
Hunat, Mustafa Kemal Paşa Blv. No:1, 38140 Melikgazi/Kayseri
See prices and book →Erciyes Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Gevher Nesibe Hastanesi
from TRY 605.00Hospital
Köşk Mah. Prof. Dr. Turhan Feyzioğlu Cad. No:42, Köşk, 38030 Melikgazi/Kayseri
See prices and book →Kayseri Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 410.00Hospital
Sanayi, Atatürk Blv. No:87, 38010 Kocasinan/Kayseri
See prices and book →Kayseri Şehir Hastanesi Acil Servisi
from TRY 516.00Hospital
Şeker, 38080 Kocasinan/Kayseri
See prices and book →Kayseri Special Tekden Hospital
from TRY 442.00Hospital
Gevhernesibe, Gür Sk. No:4, 38000 Kocasinan/Kayseri
See prices and book →Memorial Kayseri Hastanesi
from TRY 407.00Hospital
Örnekevler Mah. Salih Avgun Paşa Cad, Gevhernesibe, Temizel Sk. No: 13, 38010 Kocasinan/Kayseri
See prices and book →PRIVATE HOSPITAL EAGLE ERCİYES
from TRY 471.00Hospital
Tacettin Veli, Lalezade Cd., 38020 Melikgazi/Kayseri
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kayseri?
In Kayseri and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kayseri centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kayseri?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kayseri?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kayseri?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kayseri, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car